Bad End Theater cover

game soundtrack

Bad End Theater

1 official soundtrack

Welcome to Bad End Theater! Select your protagonist and explore a variety of terrible fates! The decisions you make in one story will affect the others. you can toggle these behaviors to open up new paths! unfortunately, every path leads to a bad ending... Can you find a way to save this unlucky cast? Playtime: 2-3 hours to see all endings (it's a puzzle game, so this varies widely).

explore soundtracks

Official releases

Soundtrack albums

1 album

Bad End Theater (Original Soundtrack)

About the Bad End Theater soundtrack

The Bad End Theater soundtrack (OST) is the official music of the game by NomNomNami. OSTDB lists one official release: Bad End Theater (Original Soundtrack). Listen to the Bad End Theater OST on Spotify.

screenshots

6 images
Bad End Theater screenshot 1Bad End Theater screenshot 2Bad End Theater screenshot 3
Bad End Theater screenshot 4Bad End Theater screenshot 5Bad End Theater screenshot 6

Bad End Theater soundtrack FAQ

Where can I listen to the Bad End Theater soundtrack?
The official Bad End Theater OST is available on Spotify. OSTDB links each official release directly, so you can open it in your streaming app.
How many Bad End Theater soundtrack albums are there?
There is one official Bad End Theater soundtrack album listed on OSTDB: Bad End Theater (Original Soundtrack).

Record history

Soundtrack addedOct 16, 2026

Links are community reviewed through the OSTDB GitHub repository ↗.