Swallow the Sea (Official Video Game Soundtrack)

game soundtrack
Swallow the Sea
1 official soundtrack
Take a short surreal swim. You are a lowly egg cell journeying through a swollen sea of strange and humanoid fish. Prey on smaller life, growing larger and stronger to perhaps someday be born. Swallow the Sea was developed by Maceo bob Mair and Nicolás Delgado. Sound Design by Pato Flores and Chris Dang and Composed by Publio Delgado.
Official releases
Soundtrack albums
About the Swallow the Sea soundtrack
The Swallow the Sea soundtrack (OST) is the official music of the game by ItsTheTalia. OSTDB lists one official release: Swallow the Sea (Official Video Game Soundtrack). Listen to the Swallow the Sea OST on Spotify.
screenshots
2 imagesSwallow the Sea soundtrack FAQ
- Where can I listen to the Swallow the Sea soundtrack?
- The official Swallow the Sea OST is available on Spotify. OSTDB links each official release directly, so you can open it in your streaming app.
- How many Swallow the Sea soundtrack albums are there?
- There is one official Swallow the Sea soundtrack album listed on OSTDB: Swallow the Sea (Official Video Game Soundtrack).
Record history
Soundtrack addedOct 20, 2026
Links are community reviewed through the OSTDB GitHub repository ↗.

