West of Loathing (Original Game Soundtrack)

game soundtrack
West of Loathing
1 official soundtrack
Say howdy to West of Loathing - a single-player slapstick, stick-figure comedy adventure role-playing game set in the wild west of the Kingdom of Loathing universe. Traverse snake-infested gulches, punch skeletons wearing cowboy hats, grapple with demon cows, and investigate a wide variety of disgusting spittoons.
Official releases
Soundtrack albums
About the West of Loathing soundtrack
The West of Loathing soundtrack (OST) is the official music of the game by Asymmetric. OSTDB lists one official release: West of Loathing (Original Game Soundtrack). Listen to the West of Loathing OST on Spotify.
screenshots
5 imagesWest of Loathing soundtrack FAQ
- Where can I listen to the West of Loathing soundtrack?
- The official West of Loathing OST is available on Spotify. OSTDB links each official release directly, so you can open it in your streaming app.
- How many West of Loathing soundtrack albums are there?
- There is one official West of Loathing soundtrack album listed on OSTDB: West of Loathing (Original Game Soundtrack).
Record history
Soundtrack addedOct 16, 2026
Links are community reviewed through the OSTDB GitHub repository ↗.




